By continuing to use this site you consent to the use of cookies on your device. Find out more about our cookie policy and the types of cookies we use by clicking here.

Fund Quickrank

This tool lets you screen and rank's database of funds
  • Choose a Morningstar Category from the first pull-down list to see funds that are similar in investment strategy.
  • Choose a fund company from the Company Name drop-down list to see funds available from an investment manager.
  • Enter a phrase in the text field to see all funds with that word in their name.
  • Select a universe from the All Funds drop-down to hone in on a type of fund.
  • Click Go to see the funds that meet your criteria.
  • Click a column heading to rank the display.
  • Click Performance, Portfolio, or Fees & Details to see additional data.
  • Roll your mouse over some data columns for further detail.

Short Term
Fees & Details
 Fund NameMorningstar
(Rel to Category)
3 Yr
Std Dev
1 Yr
3 Yr
5 Yr
10 Yr
MS INVF Global Opportunity ZHigh15,865,1230,149,7118,82-
MS INVF Global Opportunity IHigh15,865,1130,099,6718,77-
MS INVF Global Opportunity AHigh15,854,8828,938,6717,73-
Vanguard US Opportunities Ins USD AccAbove Average15,707,9025,275,6916,4318,84
Vanguard US Opportunities Inv GBP IncAbove Average15,707,8825,155,5916,3218,73
Vanguard US Opportunities Inv EUR AccAbove Average15,707,8825,155,5916,3118,72
Vanguard US Opportunities Inv USD AccAbove Average15,707,8825,155,5916,3118,72
Fidelity Global Technology Y-Acc-EURAverage16,502,1618,669,3716,2516,82
UBS (Lux) EF China Oppo(USD) P USD accAverage22,418,3340,2012,6015,6811,92
Fidelity Global Technology A-Dis-EURAverage16,451,9917,678,5015,3615,94
DNB Fund Technology retail AHigh18,370,4715,696,2314,7918,55
T. Rowe Price US Large Cap Gr Eq I USDHigh16,134,7123,774,0514,2516,27
T. Rowe Price US Large Cap Gr Eq Q USDHigh16,124,7023,704,0014,18-
T. Rowe Price US Blue Chip Eq Q EURAbove Average15,825,3823,153,1813,5815,14
Neuberger Berman China Eq USD I AccAbove Average22,438,1948,159,0213,36-
First State China A Share BLow26,12-0,1221,500,8213,30-
T. Rowe Price US Large Cap Gr Eq A USDHigh16,114,5122,653,1313,2315,23
T. Rowe Price US Blue Chip Eq A USDAbove Average15,995,4822,272,4812,7614,69
AB FCP I American Growth S1 AccAverage13,401,5615,011,7712,6615,41
AB FCP I American Growth SK USD AccBelow Average13,401,5514,961,7112,59-
Total Results:
1-20 of 4773first | previous | next | last
Fund prices are updated every weekday after the close of trading. Fund returns are based upon Nav to Nav or Bid to Bid income reinvested basis. Performance figures are presented in Krona (ISK).