By continuing to use this site you consent to the use of cookies on your device. Find out more about our cookie policy and the types of cookies we use by clicking here.

Fund Quickrank

This tool lets you screen and rank Morningstar.co.uk's database of funds
  • Choose a Morningstar Category from the first pull-down list to see funds that are similar in investment strategy.
  • Choose a fund company from the Company Name drop-down list to see funds available from an investment manager.
  • Enter a phrase in the text field to see all funds with that word in their name.
  • Select a universe from the All Funds drop-down to hone in on a type of fund.
  • Click Go to see the funds that meet your criteria.
  • Click a column heading to rank the display.
  • Click Performance, Portfolio, or Fees & Details to see additional data.
  • Roll your mouse over some data columns for further detail.
×

Snapshot
Short Term
Performance
Portfolio
Fees & Details
 Fund NameMorningstar
Risk
(Rel to Category)
3 Yr
Std Dev
YTD
Return
%
1 Yr
Return
%
3 Yr
Anlsd
%
5 Yr
Anlsd
%
10 Yr
Anlsd
%
IS Hlutabréfasjóðurinn-11,372,873,7514,4818,94-10,90
MS INVF Global Opportunity ZHigh16,2328,1419,8713,2418,13-
MS INVF Global Opportunity IHigh16,2228,0919,8313,1918,07-
MS INVF Global Opportunity AHigh16,2127,3618,7312,1617,07-
UBS (Lux) EF China Oppo (USD) PAverage22,2233,0422,7910,4016,8011,50
Alegra ABS I EUR Fund-10,2010,725,551,3816,6416,88
Stefnir Icelandic Growth-12,38-1,63-3,8112,2616,62-9,72
Vanguard US Opportunities Inst USDAbove Average16,675,588,239,0016,1917,28
Fidelity Global Technology Y-Acc-EURAverage17,0712,8814,4613,8316,17-
Vanguard US Opportunities Inv GBPAbove Average16,675,518,128,8916,0817,17
Vanguard US Opportunities Inv EURAbove Average16,675,518,128,8916,0817,16
Vanguard US Opportunities Inv USDAbove Average16,675,518,128,8916,0717,16
Schroder ISF Swiss Small & Mid Cap Eq IAverage13,3917,2413,8611,5615,8215,41
Fidelity Global Technology A-Dis-EURAverage17,0212,3013,5812,9715,3014,94
DNB Technology retail A (EUR)Above Average19,0411,559,1711,5315,1717,99
BGF World Healthscience X2 USDAbove Average17,489,41-1,975,3815,14-
Fidelity Japan Aggressive I-Acc-JPYAbove Average16,2313,978,948,6615,0111,28
BGF Japan Small & MidCap Opps A2 EUR Hdg-16,2016,0121,991,3214,895,30
Alegra ABS Two (Euro) Fund-10,4112,048,091,0114,8522,10
Landsbréf – Úrvalsbréf-12,64-8,47-8,3812,7114,81-8,51
Total Results:
4527
1-20 of 4527first | previous | next | last
View:
Fund prices are updated every weekday after the close of trading. Fund returns are based upon Nav to Nav or Bid to Bid income reinvested basis. Performance figures are presented in Krona (ISK).