Fund Quickrank

This tool lets you screen and rank Morningstar.co.uk's database of funds
  • Choose a Morningstar Category from the first pull-down list to see funds that are similar in investment strategy.
  • Choose a fund company from the Company Name drop-down list to see funds available from an investment manager.
  • Enter a phrase in the text field to see all funds with that word in their name.
  • Select a universe from the All Funds drop-down to hone in on a type of fund.
  • Click Go to see the funds that meet your criteria.
  • Click a column heading to rank the display.
  • Click Performance, Portfolio, or Fees & Details to see additional data.
  • Roll your mouse over some data columns for further detail.
×

Snapshot
Short Term
Performance
Portfolio
Fees & Details
 Fund NameMorningstar
Risk
(Rel to Category)
3 Yr
Std Dev
YTD
Return
%
1 Yr
Return
%
3 Yr
Anlsd
%
5 Yr
Anlsd
%
10 Yr
Anlsd
%
MS INVF Global Opportunity ZHigh17,3214,7619,9715,2017,51-
MS INVF Global Opportunity IHigh17,3214,7319,9415,1617,47-
MS INVF Global Opportunity AHigh17,3113,9818,8514,1116,42-
GS India Equity I Acc USDAbove Average18,42-7,95-2,934,6815,9514,04
GS India Equity I Inc USDAbove Average18,42-7,96-2,934,6715,9414,05
Fidelity Global Technology Y-Acc-EURAverage17,4313,7522,0317,2015,8617,11
GS India Equity R Inc USDAbove Average18,39-8,02-3,004,4815,72-
GS India Equity R Acc USDAbove Average18,44-7,95-2,944,4815,72-
GS India Equity Portfoliot P Acc USDAbove Average18,41-8,27-3,394,1915,4113,58
GS India Equity P Inc USDAbove Average18,41-8,28-3,404,1815,4013,59
DNB Fund Technology retail AHigh18,6017,1824,0416,3615,2718,86
AB International Tech I AccAverage17,6424,4528,5216,6515,2615,65
Vanguard US Opportunities Ins USD AccAbove Average16,1920,4231,4313,5815,1318,90
Vanguard US Opportunities Inv GBP IncAbove Average16,1920,3431,2913,4715,0218,79
Vanguard US Opportunities Inv USD AccAbove Average16,1920,3431,2913,4715,0218,79
Vanguard US Opportunities Inv EUR AccAbove Average16,1920,3431,2913,4715,0218,79
Fidelity Global Technology A-Dis-EURAverage17,3713,0920,9916,2714,9616,22
T. Rowe Price US Large Cap Gr Eq I USDHigh17,1023,8331,0212,8914,8916,70
T. Rowe Price US Large Cap Gr Eq Q USDHigh17,1023,7530,8912,8414,82-
GS India Equity Base Inc USDAbove Average18,39-8,55-3,863,5414,6712,88
Total Results:
5908
1-20 of 5908first | previous | next | last
View:
Fund prices are updated every weekday after the close of trading. Fund returns are based upon Nav to Nav or Bid to Bid income reinvested basis. Performance figures are presented in Krona (ISK).